Kiddush Sponsors & Volunteers

For any questions please email Rabbi Polichenco at rabbi@chabadcv.com or call him at 858.333.4613
To sponsor Shabbat Day click here
To Sponsor Friday Night click here 

   5779

   

Saturday

10-Aug

9 Av

Devarim

 

 

Friday 

16-Aug

15 Av

 
 Lifton  

Saturday

17-Aug

16 Av

Vaetchanan

Polichenco

Catered

Friday

23-Aug

22 Av

 

Polichenco 

 Dini

Saturday

24-Aug

23 Av

Ekev

 

 

Friday

30-Aug

29 Av

 

 

 

Saturday

31-Aug

30 Av

Re'eh

 

 

Friday

6-Sep

6 Elul

 
   

Saturday

7-Sep

7 Elul

Shofetim

 

 

Friday

13-Sep

13 Elul

 

Reouveni

 

Saturday  

14-Sep

14 Elul

Ki Tetze

  

  Friday 20-Sep 20 Elul  

 

 

Saturday

21-Sep

21 Elul

Ki Tavo

 

 

Friday

27-Sep

27 Elul

 

 

 

Saturday

28-Sep

28 Elul

Nitzavim

 

 

Friday

4-Oct

5 Tishrei

 
   

Saturday

5-Oct

6 Tishrei

Vayelech

 

 

Friday

11-Oct

12 Tishrei

 

 

 

Saturday  

12-Oct

13 Tishrei

Haazinu


 5780

SPONSOR

VOLUNTEER   DATE

HEBREW

PARSHA

    Friday 4-Oct 5 Tishrei  
    Saturday 5-Oct 6 Tishrei Vayelech
    Friday 11-Oct 12 Tishrei  
    Saturday 12-Oct 13 Tishrei Ha'azinu
    Friday 18-Oct 19 Tishrei  
    Saturday 19-Oct 20 Tishrei Sukot
    Friday 25-Oct 26 Tishrei  
   

Saturday

26-Oct 27 Tishrei Bereshit
   

Friday

1-Nov 3 Cheshvan  
   

Saturday

2-Nov 4 Cheshvan Noach
   

Friday

8-Nov 10 Cheshvan  
    Saturday 9-Nov 11 Cheshvan Lech Lecha

 

 

Friday 

15-Nov

17 Cheshvan

 
    Saturday 16-Nov 18 Cheshvan Vayera
    Friday 22-Nov 24 Cheshvan  
 

 

Saturday

23-Nov

25 Cheshvan

Chaye Sarah

 

 

Friday

29-Nov

1 Kislev

 

 

 

Saturday

30-Nov

2 Kislev

Toledot

 

 

Friday

6-Dec

8 Kislev

 
Alana Alana & Danielle Saturday 7-Dec 9 Kislev Vayetze

 

 

Friday

13-Dec

15 Kislev

 

 

 

Saturday  

14-Dec

16 Kislev

Vayishlach

     Friday 20-Dec

22 Kislev

 
   

Saturday

21-Dec 23 Kislev Vayeshev
   

Friday

 27-Dec 29 Kislev  
   

Saturday

 28-Dec 30 Kislev Miketz
   

Friday

 3-Jan 6 Tevet  
   

Saturday

 4-Jan

7 Tevet

Vayigash

 

 

Friday 

10-Jan

13 Tevet

 
   

Saturday

11-Jan

14 Tevet

Vayechi

 

 

Friday

17-Jan

20 Tevet

 
   

Saturday

18-Jan

21 Tevet

Shemot

 

 

Friday

24-Jan

27 Tevet

 

 

 

Saturday

25-Jan

28 Tevet

Vaera

 

 

Friday

31-Jan

5 Shevat

 
   

Saturday

1-Feb

6 Shevat

Bo

 

 

Friday

7-Feb

12 Shevat

 

 

 

Saturday  

8-Feb

13 Shevat

Beshalach

 

   Friday 14-Feb 19 Shevat  
   

Saturday

15-Feb 20 Shevat Yitro
   

Friday

21-Feb 26 Shevat  
   

Saturday

22-Feb 27 Shevat Mishpatim
   

Friday

28-Feb 3 Adar  
   

Saturday

29-Feb

 

4 Adar

Terumah

 

 

Friday

6-Mar

 

10 Adar

 
   

Saturday

7-Mar

 

11 Adar

Tetzaveh

 

 

Friday

13-Mar

 

17 Adar

 
   

Saturday

14-Mar

 

18 Adar

Ki Tissa

    Friday 20-Mar 24 Adar  

 

 

Saturday

21-Mar

 

25 Adar

Vayakhel/Pekudei

 

 

Friday

27-Mar

 

2 Nissan

 

 
   

Saturday

28-Mar

 

3 Nissan

 

Vayikra

 

 

Friday

3-Apr

 

9 Nissan

 

 
   

Saturday  

4-Apr

 

10 Nissan

 

Tzav

    Friday 10-Apr 16 Nissan  
   

Saturday

11-Apr 17 Nissan Pesach
   

Friday

17-Apr 23 Nissan  
   

Saturday

18-Apr 24 Nissan Shemini
   

Friday

24-Apr 30 Nissan  
   

Saturday

25-Apr

 

1 Iyar

 

Tazria/Metzora

 

 

Friday

1-May

 

7 Iyar

 

 
   

Saturday

2-May

 

8 Iyar

 

Aharei Mot/Kedoshim

 

  Friday  8-May 14 Iyar  
    Saturday 9-May 15 Iyar Emor
 

 

Friday

15-May

 

21 Iyar

 

 
   

Saturday

16-May

 

22 Iyar

 

Behar/Behoukotai

 

 

Friday

22-May

 

28 Iyar

 

 
   

Saturday

23-May

 

29 Iyar

 

Bemidbar

 

 

Friday

29-May

 

6 Sivan

 

 

 

 

Saturday  

30-May

 

7 Sivan

 

Shavuot

 

  Friday  5-Jun 13 Sivan  
   

Saturday

6-Jun 14 Sivan Nasso
   

Friday

12-Jun 20 Sivan  
   

Saturday

13-Jun 21 Sivan Beha'alotecha
   

Friday

19-Jun 27 Sivan  
   

Saturday

20-Jun

28 Sivan

Shelach

 

 

Friday 

26-Jun

4 Tamuz

 
   

Saturday

27-Jun

5 Tamuz

Korach

   

Friday

3-Jul

11 Tamuz

 
   

Saturday

4-Jul

 

12 Tamuz

Chukat/Balak

 

 

Friday

10-Jul

18 Tamuz

 

 

 

Saturday

11-Jul

19 Tamuz

Pinechas

 

 

Friday

17-Jul

25 Tamuz

 
   

Saturday

18-Jul

26 Tamuz

Matot/Masei

 

 

Friday

24-Jul

3 Av

 
   

Saturday  

25-Jul

4 Av

Devarim
     Friday 31-Jul

10 Av

 
   

Saturday

1-Aug 11 Av Vaetchanan
   

Friday

7-Aug 19 Av  
   

Saturday

8-Aug 18 Av Ekev
   

Friday

14-Aug 24 Av  
   

Saturday

15-Aug

25 Av

Re'eh

 

 

Friday 

21-Aug

1 Elul

 
   

Saturday

22-Aug

2 Elul

Shofetim

 

 

Friday

28-Aug

8 Elul

 
 
Saturday 29-Aug 9 Elul Ki Teitze
 

 

Friday

4-Sep

15 Elul

 
   

Saturday

5-Sep

16 Elul

Ki Tavo

    Friday  11-Sep 22 Elul  
   

Saturday

12-Sep

23 Elul

 

Nitzavim/Vayelech