Kiddush Sponsors & Volunteers

For any questions please email Rabbi Polichenco at rabbi@chabadcv.com or call him at 858.333.4613
To sponsor Shabbat Day click here
To Sponsor Friday Night click here 

  

SPONSOR

PREPARATION   Date

Hebrew

Parsha

Hakhakah Family Dini

Saturday

6-Oct 27 Tishrei Bereshit
   

Friday

12-Oct 3 Cheshvan  
 Avraham  

Saturday

13-Oct 4 Cheshvan Noach
 Harel Wheitz  

Friday

19-Oct 10 Cheshvan  

Nitzan Reouveni

Danielle

Saturday

20-Oct

11 Cheshvan

Lech Lecha

Golembesky 

 

Friday 

26-Oct

17 Cheshvan

 

Lucy

Nina, Marina & Eva

Saturday

27-Oct

18 Cheshvan

Vayera

 

 

Friday

2-Nov

24 Cheshvan

 

Danielle Reouveni 

Danielle and Leah

Saturday

3-Nov

25 Cheshvan

Chaye Sarah

 

 

Friday

9-Nov

1 Kislev

 

 Marina Gulko

Souad & Eva 

Saturday

10-Nov

2 Kislev

Toldot

 

 

Friday

16-Nov

8 Kislev

 
 Alana Fishel

Alana & Danielle

Saturday

17-Nov

9 Kislev

Vayetze

 

 

Friday

23-Nov

15 Kislev 

 

Jacquie Seglin

Margi

Saturday  

24-Nov

16 Kislev 

Vayishlach

     Friday 30-Nov

22 Kislev

 
Dorina Feygin Dini

Saturday

1-Dec 23 Kislev Vayeshev
Golembesky Family  

Friday

7-Dec 29 Kislev  
Yitzchak Hakhakah Nina & Linda 

Saturday

8-Dec 30 Kislev Miketz
   

Friday

14-Dec 6 Tevet  
Leff Family  

Saturday

15-Dec

7 Tevet

Vayigash

 

 

Friday 

21-Dec

13 Tevet

 
Leon Snaid  

Saturday

22-Dec

14 Tevet

Vayechi

 

 

Friday

28-Dec

20 Tevet

 

 

 

Saturday

29-Dec

21 Tevet

Shemot

 

 

Friday

4-Jan

27 Tevet

 

 

 

Saturday

5-Jan

28 Tevet

Vaera

 

 

Friday

11-Jan

5 Shevat

 
   

Saturday

12-Jan

6 Shevat

Bo

 

 

Friday

18-Jan

12 Shevat

 

 

 

Saturday  

19-Jan

13 Shevat

Beshalach

 

   Friday  25-Jan  19 Shevat  
   

Saturday

26-Jan 20 Shevat Yitro
   

Friday

1-Feb 26 Shevat  
   

Saturday

2-Feb 27 Shevat Mishpatim
   

Friday

8-Feb 3 Adar I  

Polichenco Family

Dini

Saturday

9-Feb

4 Adar I

Terumah

 

 

Friday

15-Feb

 

10 Adar I

 
   

Saturday

16-Feb

11 Adar I

Tetzaveh

 

 

Friday

22-Feb

17 Adar I

 

 

 

Saturday

23-Feb

18 Adar I

Ki Tissa

 

 

Friday

1-Mar

24 Adar I

 

 

 

Saturday

2-Mar

25 Adar I

Vayakhel

 

 

Friday

8-Mar

1 Adar II

 
   

Saturday

9-Mar

2 Adar II

Pekudei

 

 

Friday

15-Mar

8 Adar II 

 

 

 

Saturday  

16-Mar

9 Adar II 

Vayikra

 

  Friday  22-Mar 15 Adar II  
   

Saturday

23-Mar 16 Adar II Tzav
   

Friday

29-Mar 22 Adar II  
   

Saturday

30-Mar 23 Adar II Shemini
   

Friday

5-Apr 29 Adar II  
   

Saturday

6-Apr

 

1 Nissan

Tazriya

 

 

Friday 

12-Apr

7 Nissan

 
   

Saturday

13-Apr

8 Nissan

Metzora

 

 

Friday 

3-May

 

28 Nissan

 

 

 

Saturday 

4-May

29 Nissan

Acharei Mot

 

 

Friday

10-May

5 Iyar

 

 

 

Saturday

11-May

6 Iyar

Kedoshim

 

 

Friday

17-May

12 Iyar

 
   

Saturday

18-May

13 Iyar

Emor

 

 

Friday

24-May

19 Iyar 

 

 

 

Saturday

25-May

20 Iyar

Behar

    Friday 31-May  26 Iyar  
   

Saturday

1-Jun 27 Iyar Behukotai
   

Friday

7-Jun 4 Sivan  
   

Saturday

8-Jun 5 Sivan Bemidbar
   

Friday

14-Jun 11 Sivan  
   

Saturday

15-Jun

12 Sivan

Nasso

 

 

Friday

21-Jun

18 Sivan

 
   

Saturday

22-Jun

 

19 Sivan

Beha'alotecha

 

 

Friday

28-Jun

25 Sivan

 

 

 

Saturday

29-Jun

26 Sivan

Shelach

 

 

Friday

5-Jul

2 Tamuz

 

 

 

Saturday

6-Jul

3 Tamuz

Korach

 

 

Friday

12-Jul

9 tamuz

 
   

Saturday

13-Jul

10 Tamuz

Chukat

 

 

Friday

19-Jul

16 Tamuz

 

 

 

Saturday  

20-Jul

17 Tamuz 

Balak

 

  Friday  26-Jul 23 Tamuz   
   

Saturday

27-Jul 24 Tamuz Pinechas
   

Friday

2-Aug 1 Av  
   

Saturday

3-Aug 2 Av Matot-Maasei
   

Friday

9-Aug 8 Av  
   

Saturday

10-Aug

9 Av

Devarim

 

 

Friday 

16-Aug

15 Av

 
   

Saturday

17-Aug

16 Av

Vaetchanan

 

 

Friday

23-Aug

22 Av

 

 

 

Saturday

24-Aug

23 Av

Ekev

 

 

Friday

30-Aug

29 Av

 

 

 

Saturday

31-Aug

30 Av

Re'eh

 

 

Friday

6-Sep

6 Elul

 
   

Saturday

7-Sep

7 Elul

Shofetim

 

 

Friday

13-Sep

13 Elul

 

 

 

Saturday  

14-Sep

14 Elul 

Ki Tetze

  

  Friday 20-Sep  20 Elul  

 

 

Saturday

21-Sep

21 Elul

Ki Tavo

 

 

Friday

27-Sep

27 Elul

 

 

 

Saturday

28-Sep

28 Elul

Nitzavim

 

 

Friday

4-Oct

5 Tishrei

 
   

Saturday

5-Oct

6 Tishrei

Vayelech

 

 

Friday

11-Oct

12 Tishrei 

 

 

 

Saturday  

12-Oct

13 Tishrei 

Haazinu